Can I build a guest house on my property in California?
[…] e. Provision of a replacement space within a reasonable distance of the closing mobilehome park.
f. Notwithstanding any other provision in this Section, the total of the mitigation measures required shall be subject to and shall not exceed the limitation in Government Code Section 65863.7 which provides: “the steps taken to mitigate shall not exceed the reasonable costs of relocation.”
g. Notwithstanding any other provision of this Section, if the mobilehome park closure or cessation in use is the result of an adjudication of bankruptcy, the park owner shall not be required to pay relocation assistance. (See Government Code Section 65863.7(f).)